PICCAnA - Petrozavodsk International Conference on Complex Analysis and Applications

[Petrozavodsk State University]  [Faculty of Mathematics]  [Department of Mathematical Analysis]


russian

III Conference (summer, 2006)

Photos

Participants

  • Aksentyev Leonid A. (Kazan, Russia)
  • Aksentyeva Eugenia P. (Kazan, Russia)
  • Anderson James Miln (London, UK)
  • Bakhtin Alexandr K. (Kiev, Ukraine)
  • Chebanov Vladimir I. (Ufa, Russia)
  • Dolzhenko Evgeniy P. (Moscow, Russia)
  • Ganenkova Ekaterina G. (Petrozavodsk, Russia)
  • Goryainov Viktor V. (Volzhskii, Russia)
  • Graf Sergey Yu. (Tver, Russia)
  • Gushkalova Alla G. (Petrozavodsk, Russia)
  • Humeniuk Pavel A. (Saratov, Russia)
  • Koczan Leopold (Lublin, Poland)
  • Kondrashov Aleksandr N. (Volgograd, Russia)
  • Kuznetsov Alexandr A. (Saratov, Russia)
  • Kytmanov Alexandr M. (Krasnoyarsk, Russia)
  • Myslivets Simona G. (Krasnoyarsk, Russia)
  • Nasirov Semion R. (Kazan, Russia)
  • Platonov Sergey S. (Petrozavodsk, Russia)
  • Prokhorov Dmitriy V. (Saratov, Russia)
  • Romanova Svetlana V. (Saratov, Russia)
  • Starkov Victor V. (Petrozavodsk, Russia)
  • Tamrazov Promarz M. (Kiev, Ukraine)
  • Zaprawa Pawel (Lublin, Poland)
  • Zelinsky Yuri B. (Kiev, Ukraine)
–°ONFERENCE ABSTRACTS

The Conference Program

June, 26 (Monday)

09.00 - Breakfast

10.20 - 11.00 Goryainov Viktor V. "On some results of Goluzin G.M."

11.00 - 11.40 - Dolzhenko Evgeniy P. "Quantitive form of Caratheodory theorem on conformal mappings"

11.40 - 12.00 - Coffee break

12.00 - 12.40 - Prokhorov Dmitriy V. "Dynamical systems in Loewner theory"

13.00 - Dinner

15.00 - 15.40 - Anderson James "A univalency criterion and the interior chord-arc condition"

15.45 - 16.15 - Bakhtin Alexandr K. "Adduced modules of open sets and extremal problems with free poles"

16.15 - 16.40 - Coffee break

19.00 - Supper

19.45 - Evening of memories

June, 27 (Tuesday)

09.00 - Breakfast

10.00 - 10.40 - Aksentyev Leonid A. "On the convexity of the surfaces defined by the conformal radius of a plane area"

10.45 - 11.25 - Nasirov Semion R. "Variations of the modules for smooth and nonsmooth variations of the boundary"

11.25 - 11.50- Coffee break

11.50 - 12.30 - Zelinsky Yuri B. "On the multiplicity of continuous mappings of areas"

13.00 - Dinner

15.00 - 15.40 - Koczan Leopold, Zaprawa Pawel "On the method on determining of Koebe domains for the classis of functions with real coefficients"

15.45 - 16.15 - Graf Sergey Yu. "On estimations of functionals in linear-invariant classes of harmonic mappings"

16.15 - 16.45 - Romanova Svetlana V. "Extremal problems for bounded analytic functions"

17.00 - Boat race

19.30 - Supper

20.00 - 23.30 - Sauna

June, 28 (Wednesday) - Day off

7.00 - Breakfast

7.30 - Departure to Petrozavodsk

9.00 - 16.50 - Departure from Petrozavodsk to Urozero

18.00 - Supper

June, 29 (Thursday)

09.00 - Breakfast

10.00 - 10.40 - Goryainov Viktor V. "Iteration of analytic functions and functional equations"

10.45 - 11.25 - Aksentyeva Eugenia P., Garifyanov Farhat N. "Constructing an automorphic form on the orbit conversion"

11.25 - 11.50 - Coffee break

11.50 - 12.20 - Humeniuk Pavel A. "Conditions for the convergence of basins of analytic functions sequence attraction"

12.20 - 12.50 - Kuznetsov Alexandr A. "Estimates of the lifetime in the Hele-Shaw problem"

13.00 - Diner

15.00 - 15.40 - Kytmanov Alexandr M. "On the principal value of the Henkin-Ramirez integral in strictly pseudoconvex domains"

15.45 - 16.25 - Myslivets Simona G. "On the zeta function of the roots of nonlinear equations systems"

16.25 - 16.50 - Coffee break

16.50 - 17.30 - Kondrashov Aleksandr N. "The principle of comparison of functions with the time-like graphs"

17.30 - 18.00 - Chebanov Vladimir I. "On the association of capacitance and inductance"

19.00 - Supper

20.00 - 23.30 - Sauna

June, 30 (Friday)

09.00 - Breakfast

10.00 - 10.40 - Starkov Victor V. "On the accuracy of the valence constants for locally biholomorphic mappings of multiply connected domains"

10.45 - 11.25 - Tamrazov Promarz M. (reported by Bakhtin Alexandr K.) "Solving the Chebotarev and Grotzsch problems"

11.25 - 11.50 - –°offee break

11.50 - 12.30 - Platonov Sergey S. "The Fourier-Bessel harmonic analysis and some problems of function theory"

13.00 - Dinner

15.00 - 15.30 - Gushkalova Alla G. "Duren hypothesis for the two functionals"

15.30 16.00 - Ganenkova Ekaterina G. "Theorem on the regularity of decrease in linearly invariant families of functions"

16.10 - 16.40 - Coffee break

16.40 - Closing of the conference

19.00 - Supper

July, 1 - Departure Day

09.00 - Breakfast

10.00 - 14.00 - Trip to waterfall Kivach

14.00 - Diner

16.00 - Departure