PICCAnA - Petrozavodsk International Conference on Complex Analysis and Applications

[Petrozavodsk State University]  [Faculty of Mathematics]  [Department of Mathematical Analysis]


russian

IV Conference (June, 29 - July, 5. 2008)

Participants:

  • Aleksandrov Aleksandr I. (Tomsk, Russia)
  • Aleksandrov Igor A. (Tomsk, Russia)
  • Aseev Vladislav V. (Novosibirsk, Russia)
  • Astashkin Sergey V. (Samara, Russia)
  • Aulaskari Rauno (Joensuu, Finland)
  • Chebanov Vladimir I. (Ufa, Russia)
  • Chernih Nikolai I. (Ekaterinburg, Russia)
  • Dolzhenko Evgeniy P. (Moscow, Russia)
  • Dorff Michael (Provo, USA)
  • Favorov Sergey Yu. (Kharkov, Ukraine)
  • Ganenkova Ekaterina G. (Petrozavodsk, Russia)
  • Garifyanov Farhat N. (Kazan, Russia)
  • Goryainov Viktor V. (Volzhskii, Russia)
  • Graf Sergey Yu. (Tver, Russia)
  • Karmanova Maria B. (Novosibirsk, Russia)
  • Kats Boris A. (Kazan, Russia)
  • Kayumov Ilgiz R. (Kazan, Russia)
  • Kayumova Anna V. (Kazan, Russia)
  • Kondrashov Aleksandr N. (Volgograd, Russia)
  • Kopaneva Lidiya S. (Tomsk, Russia)
  • Kosuhin Oleg N. (Moscow, Russia)
  • Kukuryka Artur (Lublin, Poland)
  • Michalska M. (Lublin, Poland)
  • Nasirov Semion R. (Kazan, Russia)
  • Nowak Maria (Lublin, Poland)
  • Platonov Sergey S. (Petrozavodsk, Russia)
  • Polovinkin Evgeniy S. (Dolgoprudnyi, Russia)
  • Sedletskii Anatoly M. (Moscow, Russia)
  • Shirokov Nikolai A. (Saint Petersburg, Russia)
  • Sobolewski Pawel (Lublin, Poland)
  • Starkov Victor V. (Petrozavodsk, Russia)
  • Subbotin Yuri N. (Ekaterinburg, Russia)
  • Telyakovski Dmitriy S. (Moscow, Russia)
  • Udodova Olga I. (Kharkov, Ukraine)
  • Vodopianov Sergey K. (Novosibirsk, Russia)
  • Voronin Anatoly V. (Petrozavodsk, Russia)
  • Woloszkiewicz Magdalena (Provo, USA)
  • Yuferova Galina A. (Tomsk, Russia)
  • Zakharyuta Vyacheslav P. (Istanbul, Turkey)
  • Zelinsky Yuri B. (Kiev, Ukraine)


prof. A.M.Sedletskii
Prof. A.M.Sedletskii (Moscow, Russia)


prof. M.Dorff
Prof. Michael Dorff (Provo, USA)

All photos

The Conference Program

June, 29 - Arrival Day

June, 30

09.00 - Breakfast

09.40 - Opening of conference

10.00 - 10.40 - Vodopianov S. K. "Sobolev Spaces and mappings with controlled distortion"

10.50 - 11.30 - Michael Dorff "Convex combinations of harmonic univalent mappings"

11.30 - 11.50 - Coffee break

11.50 - 12.30 - Polovinkin E. S. "On strongly convex analysis and its applications" (abstracts)

13.00 - 14.00 - Dinner

14.00 - 14.40 - Nasirov S. R. "Gahovs equation for external mixed inverse boundary value problem on parameter x for Riemann surface" (abstracts)

14.50 - 15.30 - Sedletskii A. M. "Zeros of functions from Bergman classes in a half-plane and Müntz-Szász type approximation"

15.30 - 15.50 - Coffee break

15.50 - 16.20 - Karmanova M. B. "Geometry of Carnot-Caratheodory Spaces and Applications" (abstracts)

16.30 - 17.00 - Graf S. U. "An estimates on the linear- and affine-invariant classes of harmonic mappings" (abstracts)

17.10 - Poster section: 1) Aseev V. V. "Convex expansion of plates of the condenser with controlled capacity" (abstracts); 2) Kondrashov A. N. "The Beltrami equation of alternative type"

19.00 - Supper

19.30 - Review of the history of the Petrozavodsk Conference on complex analysis(photo preview)

20.00 - Tea-evening, house 2 (dining room)

July, 1

09.00 - Breakfast

9.40 - 10.20 - Shirokov N. A., Silvanovich О. V. "Smoothness of a function and the rate of approximation" (abstracts)

10.30 - 11.10 - Zakharyuta V. P. "Harmonic polynomial approximation and interpolation" (abstracts)

11.10 - 11.25 - Coffee break

11.25 - 12.05 - Goryainov V. V. "Loewners equation for classes of conformal mappings distinguished by boundary conditions" (abstracts)

12.15 - 12.55 - Astashkin S. V. "An orbital description of the complex method of interpolation"

13.00 - 14.00 - Dinner

14.00 - 14.40 - Maria Nowak "Holland-Walsh characterizations for Bloch Space and Möbius invariant Besov Spaces on the unit ball"

14.50 - 15.30 - Favorov S. U. "Lagranges mean motion problem and beyond" (abstracts)

15.30 - 15.50 - Coffee break

15.50 - 16.20 - Artur Kukuryka "Symmetric sets of sampling and interpolation for Bergman spaces"

16.30 - 17.00 - Pawel Sobolewski "Inequalities for Bergman spaces"

17.10 - Boat competition

19.30 - Supper

July, 2

09.30 - Breakfast

10.30 - Departure to Kizhi

13.00 - Dinner

18.30 - Supper

20.00 - 22.00 - sauna (for women)

July, 3

09.00 - Breakfast

9.40 - 10.20 - Zelinsky Yu. B. "On continuous k-to-one mappings "

10.30 - 11.10 - Vodopyanov S. K. "Mappings with bounded distortion on Carnot groups"

11.10 - 11.30 - Coffee break

11.30 - 12.10 - Garifyanov F. N. "Representation of automorphic forms lacunary series and Blaschke" (abstracts)

12.20 - 12.50 - Favorov S. U. "Yosidas normal function"

12.50 - Udodova O. I. "Entire functions of exponential type, almost periodic in Besicovichs sence on the real hyperplane"(poster section) (abstracts)

13.00 - 14.00 - Dinner

14.00 - 14.40 - Kats B. A. "The rate of polygonal approximation o non-rectifiable curve and the jump problem" (abstracts)

14.50 - 15.30 - Kayumov I. R. "On univalence of n-symmetric functions"

15.30 - 15.50 - Coffee break

15.50 - 16.20 - Malgorzata Michalska "On Dirihlet type spaces on the unit Ball C^n"

16.30 - 17.00 - Magdalena Woloszkiewicz "Harmonic mappings onto star domains" (abstracts)

19.00 - Supper

20.00 - 22.00 - sauna (for men)

July, 4

09.00 - Breakfast

9.40 - 10.20 - Rauno Aulaskari "On α-normal and α- Yosida functions" (abstracts)

10.30 - 11.10 - Platonov S. S. "Approximation of functions on homogeneous manifold"

11.10 - 11.30 - Coffee break

11.30 - 12.00 - Ganenkova E. G. "On theorem of regularity of decrease for linearly invariant families of functions" (abstracts)

12.10 - 12.40 - Yuferova G. A. "On estimations of Milin functional"

13.00 - 14.00 - Dinner

14.00 - Trip to waterfall Kivach

18.00 - 18.40 - Starkov V. V "On locally biholomorphic finite-valent mappings of domains from C^n"

19.00 - Supper

July, 5

09.00 - Breakfast

09.40 - 10.10 - Chebanov V. I. "The criterion of the harmonic approximation on the compacts, having zero volume" (abstracts)

10.10 - Сlosing of the conference

13.00 - 14.00 - Dinner

14.00 - Departure to Petrozavodsk

The remaining abstracts:

Aleksandrov A.I. "On the convergence of the solutions of the Loewner" (abstracts)

Michael Dorff, Maria Nowak "Convolutions of harmonic convex functions" (abstracts)

Kopaneva L.S. "Chizotti formula for maps with symmetry, the transfer" (abstracts)

Kosukhin O.O. "On uniform approximation of smooth circles on the segments and functions of the complex plane by simplest fractions" (abstracts)

Kosukhin O.O. "An estimate of deviations from the simplest Pade fraction functions in the Hardy class H1 points of the unit circle" (abstracts)

Sadritdinova G.D."Extreme control for the derivative in some classes of analytic functions" (abstracts)

Telyakovskii D.S."A generalization of the Laplace equation" (abstracts)