PICCAnA - Petrozavodsk International Conference on Complex Analysis and Applications

[Petrozavodsk State University]  [Faculty of Mathematics]  [Department of Mathematical Analysis]


russian

V Conference (June, 27 - July, 3. 2010)

Organizing committee

Voronin A. V. (Chairman, Rector of PetrSU), Starkov V. V. (Vice-Chairman), Avkhadiev F. G., Aksentiev L. A., Vodopyanov S. K., Goryainov V. V., Dolzhenko E. P., Dubinin V. N., Elizarov A. M., Zelinskii Yu. B., Nasyrov S. R., Prokhorov D. V., Sedletskii A. M., Shirokov N. A., Ganenkova E. G. (Executive Secretary).

Participants

  • Dubinin Vladimir N. (Vladivostok)
  • Efremova Irina S. (Petrozavodsk)
  • Ganenkova Ekaterina G. (Petrozavodsk)
  • Garifyanov Farhat N. (Kazan)
  • Goryainov Victor V. (Volzhskii)
  • Graf Sergey Yu. (Tver, Russia)
  • Kayumov Ilgiz R. (Kazan)
  • Kopaneva Lidiya S. (Tomsk)
  • Korol'kov Sergey A. (Volgograd)
  • Korol'kova Elena S. (Volgograd)
  • Kosuhin Oleg N. (Moskow)
  • Kozhevnikov Victor V. (Krasnodar)
  • Losev Aleskandr G. (Volgograd)
  • Nasirov Semion R. (Kazan)
  • Okandze Rufin Eyelangoli (Tver)
  • Platonov Sergey S. (Petrozavodsk)
  • Polovinkin Evgeniy S. (Dolgoprudnyi)
  • Shamoyan Fayzo A. (Bryansk)
  • Shirokov Nikolai A. (Saint Petersburg)
  • Starkov Victor V. (Petrozavodsk)
  • Syromolotov Evgeniy N. (Petrozavodsk)
  • Telyakovskii Dmitrii S. (Moskow)
  • Voronin Anatoly V. (Petrozavodsk)
  • Vuorinen M. (Finland)
  • Zelinsky Yuri B. (Kiev)


  • Доклад проф. В.Н. Дубинина
    Report of Prof. V.N. Dubinin (Vladivostok)


    проф. M.Vuorinen
    Prof. M. Vuorinen (Finland)

    All photos

    CONFERENCE PROGRAM

    June, 27 (Sunday) - Arrival Day

    14.00 - Dinner

    18.00 - Supper

    June, 28 (Monday)

    9.00 - Breakfast

    9.45 - Opening of the conference

    10.00 - 10.45 - Dubinin Vladimir N. "Capacitors capacities and symmetrization in extremal decomposition problems and related issues of geometric function theory" (abstracts)

    10.45 - 11.35 - Shamoyan Fayzo A. "On Toeplitz operators in weighted Sobolev spaces of the holomorphic in the functions polydisc" (abstracts)

    11.35 - 11.55 - Coffee break

    11.55 - 12.40 - Losev Aleskandr G. "Liouville property for semilinear equations on noncompact Riemannian manifolds" (abstracts)

    12.45 - 13.30 - Kopaneva Lidiya S. "Professor Kufarev Pavel P. To the 100th anniversary" (abstracts)

    13.30 - 14.00 - Dinner

    15.00 - 15.30 - Kosuhin Oleg N. "On the minimum distance of the poles of a simple partial fraction up to a compact set on which it is limited" (abstracts)

    15.35 - 16.05 - Korol'kov Sergey A., Korol'kova Elena S. "Boundary value problems for harmonic functions in unbounded domains of Riemannian manifolds" (abstracts)

    16.05 - 16.30 - Coffee break

    16.30 - 17.00 - Sobolev Vadim V. "Numerical solution to Saint-Venant problem of a hollow rod torsion by the conformal mapping method" (abstracts)

    17.05 - 17.35 - Graf Sergey Yu. "Differential inequalities in linearly invariant families of harmonic mappings" (тезисы)

    18.00 - Dinner

    June, 29 (Tuesday)

    9.00 - 10.00 - Breakfast

    10.00 - 10.45 - Sedletskii Anatoly M. "Classes of integer functions of the Gelfand-Shilov type"

    10.45 - 11.35 - Matti Vuorinen "On Holder continuity of quasiconformal maps"

    11.35 - 11.55 - Coffee break

    11.55 - 12.40 - Zelinsky Yuri B. "The mappings of the projective space into the sphere" (abstracts)

    12.45 - 13.30 - Garifyanov Farhat N., Modina Svetlana A. "On a four-element equation for functions analytic outside the trapezoid, and its application" (abstracts)

    13.30 - 14.00 - Dinner

    14.00 - Trip to waterfall Kivach and mountain Sampo

    19.30 - Supper

    20.00 - Sauna for women

    June, 30 (Wednesday) - Excursion Day

    Breakfast

    Dinner

    Supper

    July, 1 (Thursday)

    9.00 - 10.00 - Breakfast

    10.00 - 10.45 - Shirokov Nikolai A. "One function of the type of the Keldysh-Lavrentyev example"

    10.45 - 11.35 - Polovinkin Evgeniy S. "On the integration of multi-valued mappings" (abstracts)

    11.35 - 11.55 - Coffee break

    11.55 - 12.40 - Goryainov Victor V. "One-parameter semigroups of analytic functions with given fixed points" (abstracts)

    12.45 - 13.15 - Nasirov Semion R. "Topological space of branched coverings of the Riemann sphere and uniformization" (abstracts)

    13.20 - 14.00 - Dinner

    14.50 - 15.20 - Telyakovskii Dmitrii S. "On sufficient conditions of subharmonicity" (abstracts)

    15.25 - 15.55 - Ganenkova Ekaterina G. "A theorem on points of functions uncertainty in the polydisk and its applications to the study of analytical functions" (abstracts)

    16.20 - Regatta

    19.00 - Supper

    20.00 - Sauna for men

    July, 2 (Friday)

    9.00 - 10.00 - Breakfast

    10.00 - 10.45 - Dolzhenko Evgeniy P. (reported by Kosuhin Oleg N.) "The behavior of conformal mappings of domains near their convex boundary arcs" (abstracts)

    10.45 - 11.35 - Kayumov Ilgiz R. "Critical values ​​of polynomials" (abstracts)

    11.35 - 11.55 - Coffee break

    11.55 - 12.40 - Platonov Sergey S. "On spectral synthesis in a function space on R" (abstracts)

    13.30 - 14.00 - Dinner

    15.00 - 15.30 - Chebanov Vladimir I. "A criterion of harmonic approximation on compacts with a boundary of zero volume" (abstracts)

    15.35 - 16.05 - Kozhevnikov Victor V. "On one extremal problem"

    16.05 - 16.30 - Coffee break

    16.30 - 17.00 - Kosuhin Oleg N. "On an estimate of the lemniscate length" (abstracts)

    17.05 - 17.35 - Eylangoli Rufin O. "On distortion modules of doubly connected domains with a locally quasiconformal mappings" (abstracts)

    18.00 - Supper

    July, 3 (Saturday)

    9.00 - 10.00 - Breakfast

    10.00 - 10.45 - Starkov Victor V. "Terms of the star-shapedness of regions in R^n with smooth boundary "

    10.45 - 11.30 - Workshop reports

    Efremova Irina S. "On functions extreme for the two functionals in linear-invariant families"

    Syromolotov Evgeniy N. "Interpolation formula for the Dunkl operator on one class of integer functions" (abstracts)

    11.30 - 12.00 - Closing of the conference

    12.30 - Dinner

    14.00 - Departure